10G SFP+ BIDI

简短描述

Trixon 10GE BIDI SFP+ series products are small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for bi-directional optical data communications, the transmit distance up to 60km. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431). The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC. More details DS100037 ...


乐鱼体育在线观看信息

乐鱼体育在线观看标签

Trixon 10GE BIDI SFP+ series products are small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for bi-directional optical data communications, the transmit distance up to 60km. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431). The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC.

More details DS100037

Part No.

Data
Rate

Wavelength

TX/RX

Fiber
Type

Distance

Optical
Interface

Bail Color

Temp. *Note1

DDMI

TPB-TGM3-23DCR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

MMF

300m

LC

Purple

ST

Y

TPB-TGM3-23DIR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

MMF

300m

LC

Purple

IT

Y

TPB-TGM3-32DCR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

MMF

300m

LC

Blue

ST

Y

TPB-TGM3-32DIR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

MMF

300m

LC

Blue

IT

Y

TPB-TG10-23DCR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

SMF

10km

LC

Purple

ST

Y

TPB-TG10-23DIR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

SMF

10km

LC

Purple

IT

Y

TPB-TG10-32DCR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

SMF

10km

LC

Blue

ST

Y

TPB-TG10-32DIR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

SMF

10km

LC

Blue

IT

Y

TPB-TG20-23DCR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

SMF

20km

LC

Purple

ST

Y

TPB-TG20-23DIR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

SMF

20km

LC

Purple

IT

Y

TPB-TG20-32DCR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

SMF

20km

LC

Blue

ST

Y

TPB-TG20-32DIR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

SMF

20km

LC

Blue

IT

Y

TPB-TG40-23DCR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

SMF

40km

LC

Purple

ST

Y

TPB-TG40-23DIR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-PIN

SMF

40km

LC

Purple

IT

Y

TPB-TG40-32DCR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

SMF

40km

LC

Blue

ST

Y

TPB-TG40-32DIR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-PIN

SMF

40km

LC

Blue

IT

Y

TPB-TG60-23DCR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-APD

SMF

60km

LC

Purple

ST

Y

TPB-TG60-23DIR

10.3Gbps

1270nm-DFB

1330nm-APD

SMF

60km

LC

Purple

IT

Y

TPB-TG60-32DCR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-APD

SMF

60km

LC

Blue

ST

Y

TPB-TG60-32DIR

10.3Gbps

1330nm-DFB

1270nm-APD

SMF

60km

LC

Blue

IT

Y

Features:

  • Operating data rate is 10.3Gbps
  • Distance up to 60km
  •  Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Bi-directional single LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable
  •  Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  •  Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3ae
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature
  • Standard: -5℃~+70℃
  • Industry:-40℃~+85℃
  • Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Link
  •  


  • Previous:
  • Next: